Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dotster.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for dotster.com below:

 

Add review

dotster.com


 

 

dotster.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dotster.com

Google Index:
View dotster.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dotster.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dotster.com Bing Links
History:
View dotster.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dotster.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  145,083
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,426
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  7,479
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $10,833.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
81.23%
Referral:
3.21%
Search:
15.55%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dotster.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
secure.dotster.com
68.71%24.17%1.5
dotster.com
64.42%62.38%4.2
emailmg.dotster.com
39.17%9.23%1.0
helpchat.dotster.com
4.03%1.00%1
members.dotster.com
1.58%2.04%6
OTHER
0%1.20%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

dotster.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.7%73.0%25390
Canada 8.4%3.2%27189
Mexico 2.1%4.2%40452
India 2.0%0.9%166962
Curacao 1.9%3.5%442
Australia 1.6%0.6%80723
Romania 1.6%0.9%35993
Jordan 1.4%2.7%3299

dotster.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
69
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
58

More details:

Where do visitors go on dotster.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
secure.dotster.com
68.71%24.17%1.5
dotster.com
64.42%62.38%4.2
emailmg.dotster.com
39.17%9.23%1.0
helpchat.dotster.com
4.03%1.00%1
members.dotster.com
1.58%2.04%6
OTHER
0%1.20%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • domaindlx.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 11,249$129.03
    Canada 493$3.46
    Curacao 539$1.23
    Australia 92$0.70
    Mexico 647$0.63
    Jordan 416$0.43
    India 139$0.22
    Romania 139$0.16

    www.dotster.com visitors:

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 2560 Mname ns1.dotster.com Rname ops.dotster.com Serial Number 1333639566 Refresh 16384 Retry 2048 Expire 1048576 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 3600 MX mx.dotster.com 3600 A 65.254.239.180 596 NS ns2.dotster.com 219 NS ns1.dotster.com 219

     

    dotster.com review by google:

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $24.48
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $734.42
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $8,935.49
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    2,343
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    70,293
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    855,228

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 2,025$23.23
    Canada 123$0.86
    Australia 18$0.14
    Curacao 38$0.09
    India 39$0.06
    Mexico 58$0.06
    Romania 29$0.03
    Jordan 12$0.01

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?